Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 520 LAKE COOK ROAD, DEERFIELD, IL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. reported A material asset impairment
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material asset impairment, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. securities registration filing
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc..
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Basic Materials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LIN - Linde plc |
$499.31
Yahoo Finance |
$230.17B |
| SCCO - Southern Copper Corporation |
$196.18
Yahoo Finance |
$163.68B |
| NEM - Newmont Corporation |
$116.88
Yahoo Finance |
$123.16B |
| RIO - Rio Tinto Group |
$87.81
Yahoo Finance |
$110.29B |
| FCX - Freeport-McMoRan Inc. |
$68.90
Yahoo Finance |
$98.94B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.15B | −$9.00M | −$22.50M | −$0.19 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.01B | $60.20M | $24.20M | $0.20 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.08B | $121.60M | $76.30M | Unavailable | 10-K · 23 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.15B | $125.90M | $70.80M | $0.59 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.20B | $171.60M | $100.30M | $0.83 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.03B | $97.00M | $51.40M | $0.42 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 42.00–65.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago