Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
CUPEY CENTER BUILDING, RIO PIEDRAS, PR
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
6 Aug 2026

EVERTEC, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

EVERTEC, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

EVERTEC, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

EVERTEC, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

23 Jul 2026

EVERTEC, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

EVERTEC, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

9 Jun 2026

EVERTEC, Inc. reported Another company event

EVERTEC, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

21 May 2026

EVERTEC, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

EVERTEC, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$260.66M
Total assets (USD)$2.48B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.76B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$641.45M
Long-term debt (USD)$1.22B
Debt due within a year (USD)$29.83M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$274.82M$53.28M$5.41M$0.0910-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$247.92M$44.57M$23.75M$0.3810-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$244.83M$43.07M$38.97MUnavailable10-K · 2 Mar 2026
Q3 2025$228.59M$37.73M$32.86M$0.5110-Q · 7 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$229.61M$56.13M$40.47M$0.6210-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$228.79M$49.50M$32.70M$0.5010-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $36.00
13.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
3 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 34.00–38.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
3
Sep 2026
Polak Aldo J.
Director
Open-market sale
$30.37 per share
1,094 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Aug 2026
Polak Aldo J.
Director
Open-market sale
$30.09 per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Aug 2026
Polak Aldo J.
Director
Open-market sale
$29.80 per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Perez-Surillo Paola
Executive Vice President
Open-market sale
$31.56 per share
17,486 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Aug 2026
Viglianco Diego
EVP & CIO
Open-market sale
$30.32 per share
27,570 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
Polak Aldo J.
Director
Open-market sale
$29.50 per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Jun 2026
SMITH BRIAN JOHN
Director
Open-market purchase
$26.42 per share
16,202 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Jun 2026
Pagan Ivan
Director
Tax withholding
$25.11 per share
822 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
9,161,745 shares
-1.482% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
8,798,971 shares
-4.949% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
7,108,287 shares
-0.822% change
12/31/2025
American Century Companies Inc
5,189,201 shares
2.766% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
3,961,258 shares
0.143% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,765,581 shares
-3.169% change
6/30/2026
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc
2,713,930 shares
-11.331% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
2,604,668 shares
4.089% change
6/30/2026
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.
2,059,589 shares
12.243% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,569,390 shares
2.003% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago