Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 30 PEMBROKE ROAD, DUBLIN, L2
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Eaton Corporation plc reported Another company event
Eaton Corporation plc filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Eaton Corporation plc reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Eaton Corporation plc filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Eaton Corporation plc business combination filing
Eaton Corporation plc filed Form 425 (communications about a business combination).
Eaton Corporation plc filed Form 10-Q
Eaton Corporation plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Eaton Corporation plc reported Operating or financial results
Eaton Corporation plc filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Technology
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation |
$221.97
Yahoo Finance |
$5.35T |
| AAPL - Apple Inc. |
$343.99
Yahoo Finance |
$5.02T |
| GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. |
$334.76
Yahoo Finance |
$4.09T |
| MSFT - Microsoft Corporation |
$532.95
Yahoo Finance |
$3.96T |
| META - Meta Platforms, Inc. |
$697.52
Yahoo Finance |
$1.78T |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $8.53B | Unavailable | $821.00M | $2.11 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $7.45B | Unavailable | $866.00M | $2.22 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $7.06B | Unavailable | $1.13B | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $6.99B | Unavailable | $1.01B | $2.59 | 10-Q · 4 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $7.03B | Unavailable | $982.00M | $2.51 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $6.38B | Unavailable | $964.00M | $2.45 | 10-Q · 2 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 485.00–534.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago