Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1100 LOUISIANA 10TH FLOOR, HOUSTON, TX
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Enterprise Products Partners L.P..
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. securities registration filing
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. filed Form 10-Q
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. reported A material agreement
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, operating or financial results, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Utilities
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. |
$78.28
Yahoo Finance |
$163.29B |
| SO - The Southern Company |
$90.53
Yahoo Finance |
$104.14B |
| DUK - Duke Energy Corporation |
$121.20
Yahoo Finance |
$94.50B |
| CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation |
$263.67
Yahoo Finance |
$93.42B |
| WM - Waste Management, Inc. |
$230.28
Yahoo Finance |
$92.05B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $18.27B | $2.25B | $1.84B | Unavailable | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $14.39B | $1.90B | $1.48B | Unavailable | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $13.79B | $2.02B | $1.64B | Unavailable | 10-K · 27 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $12.02B | $1.69B | $1.34B | Unavailable | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $11.36B | $1.80B | $1.44B | Unavailable | 10-Q · 8 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $15.42B | $1.76B | $1.39B | Unavailable | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 38.00–45.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago