Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 648 N PLANKINTON AVE, 4TH FLOOR, MILWAUKEE, WI
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Enerpac Tool Group Corp. reported A material agreement
Enerpac Tool Group Corp. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Enerpac Tool Group Corp. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Enerpac Tool Group Corp. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Enerpac Tool Group Corp. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Enerpac Tool Group Corp. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Enerpac Tool Group Corp..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Enerpac Tool Group Corp..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Technology
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation |
$221.97
Yahoo Finance |
$5.35T |
| AAPL - Apple Inc. |
$343.99
Yahoo Finance |
$5.02T |
| GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. |
$334.76
Yahoo Finance |
$4.09T |
| MSFT - Microsoft Corporation |
$532.95
Yahoo Finance |
$3.96T |
| META - Meta Platforms, Inc. |
$697.52
Yahoo Finance |
$1.78T |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $167.55M | $41.37M | $29.80M | $0.58 | 10-Q · 9 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $154.81M | $25.02M | $16.31M | $0.31 | 10-Q · 27 Mar 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $144.21M | $28.49M | $19.13M | $0.36 | 10-Q · 22 Dec 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $158.66M | $31.68M | $22.04M | $0.41 | 10-Q · 27 Jun 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $145.53M | $30.82M | $20.90M | $0.38 | 10-Q · 26 Mar 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $145.20M | $31.13M | $21.72M | $0.40 | 10-Q · 20 Dec 2024 |
Analyst Consensus
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago