Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 175 WEST JACKSON BLVD., CHICAGO, IL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Enova International, Inc. reported A material agreement
Enova International, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, the end of a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Enova International, Inc. reported A material agreement
Enova International, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation.
Enova International, Inc. reported A material agreement
Enova International, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Enova International, Inc. reported A material agreement
Enova International, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation.
Enova International, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Enova International, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $928.93M | $237.15M | $105.06M | $4.00 | 10-Q · 23 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $875.14M | $207.11M | $91.10M | $3.46 | 10-Q · 23 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $839.39M | $186.65M | $78.98M | Unavailable | 10-K · 20 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $802.68M | $196.78M | $80.31M | $3.03 | 10-Q · 24 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $764.04M | $184.11M | $76.15M | $2.86 | 10-Q · 25 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $745.54M | $171.90M | $72.95M | $2.69 | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 205.00–285.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago