Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
4400 COX ROAD, SUITE 110, GLEN ALLEN, VA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
31 Jul 2026

Everforth, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Everforth, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

Everforth, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Everforth, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

9 Jul 2026

Everforth, Inc. reported A material agreement

Everforth, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

16 Jun 2026

Everforth, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

Everforth, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Everforth, Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$161.20M
Total assets (USD)$4.02B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.22B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.81B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.44B
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.01B$41.10M$14.20M$0.3510-Q · 31 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$968.30M$27.70M$5.50M$0.1310-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$980.10M$56.20M$25.20MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.01B$67.90M$38.10M$0.8710-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$1.02B$59.60M$29.30M$0.6710-Q · 30 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$968.30M$46.60M$20.90M$0.4810-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $36.25
-6.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
4 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 26.00–45.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
11
Jun 2026
HOLMAN JONATHAN S
Director
Tax withholding
$20.20 per share
386 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Apr 2026
Dyer Joseph Wendell
Director
Open-market purchase
$22.47 per share
1,112 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Apr 2026
Cunningham Rose
Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market purchase
$22.27 per share
1,125 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Apr 2026
Iyer Sadasivam
President
Open-market purchase
$22.67 per share
1,110 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Apr 2026
Obermaier Patricia L
Director
Open-market purchase
$20.61 per share
2,500 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Apr 2026
Lindstrom Carol
Director
Open-market purchase
$20.15 per share
247 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Apr 2026
Callaghan Brian J.
Director
Open-market purchase
$20.27 per share
5,121 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Apr 2026
Perry Marie
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
Open-market purchase
$18.70 per share
5,350 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
7,461,705 shares
11.884% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
5,171,079 shares
-1.773% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
3,289,850 shares
0.189% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
2,114,423 shares
-16.447% change
6/30/2026
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.
1,923,057 shares
232.795% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,845,006 shares
5.87% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,770,787 shares
0.809% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
1,626,085 shares
-14.196% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,373,422 shares
0.157% change
6/30/2026
Pathstone Holdings, Llc
1,280,177 shares
6.483% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago