Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1730 BURNT BOAT DRIVE, BISMARCK, ND
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
8 Sep 2026

Everus Construction Group, Inc. reported A material agreement

Everus Construction Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation.

1 Sep 2026

Everus Construction Group, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Everus Construction Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 Aug 2026

Everus Construction Group, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Everus Construction Group, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

Everus Construction Group, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Everus Construction Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

31 Jul 2026

Everus Construction Group, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Everus Construction Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$553,000
Total assets (USD)$2.06B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.28B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$773.20M
Long-term debt (USD)$259.50M
Debt due within a year (USD)$15.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.23B$111.77M$83.89M$1.6410-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$1.04B$77.68M$58.32M$1.1410-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.01B$68.88M$55.28MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$986.82M$72.38M$56.98M$1.1110-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$921.47M$72.51M$52.84M$1.0310-Q · 13 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$826.63M$50.98M$36.67M$0.7210-Q · 15 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $176.00
66.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
5
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
6 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 152.00–200.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
31
Aug 2026
Rosenthal Dale
Director
Grant or award
$128.99 per share
203 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Aug 2026
Ryan Edward A
Director
Grant or award
$128.99 per share
121 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
SPARBY DAVID M
Director
Open-market purchase
$144.95 per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
Sanderson Paul R.
VP, CLO & Corporate Secretary
Open-market sale
$136.69 per share
3,300 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Rosenthal Dale
Director
Grant or award
$154.72 per share
169 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Ryan Edward A
Director
Grant or award
$154.72 per share
100 shares
SEC Form 4
22
May 2026
Sznewajs Timothy Ryan
VP of Corp. Dev. & Strategy
Tax withholding
$148.65 per share
1,361 shares
SEC Form 4
12
May 2026
WYNN BETTY R.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,015 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
6,593,812 shares
8.256% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
5,182,286 shares
-1.224% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,638,646 shares
2.211% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,304,744 shares
0.603% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,693,806 shares
4.729% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
1,569,546 shares
64.074% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,455,926 shares
23.836% change
6/30/2026
Wasatch Advisors Lp
1,217,366 shares
1.741% change
9/30/2026
Capital International Investors
1,099,806 shares
-1.328% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
1,048,171 shares
-5.148% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago