Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
20408 BASHAN DRIVE, ASHBURN, VA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in DXC Technology Company.

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in DXC Technology Company.

12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in DXC Technology Company.

31 Jul 2026

DXC Technology Company securities registration filing

DXC Technology Company filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

31 Jul 2026

DXC Technology Company filed Form 10-Q

DXC Technology Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.96B
Total assets (USD)$12.93B
Total liabilities (USD)$9.60B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$3.06B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.37B
Debt due within a year (USD)$62.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$3.00B$150.00M$122.00M$0.7310-Q · 31 Jul 2026
Q4 2025$3.19B$263.00M$107.00M$0.6110-Q · 30 Jan 2026
Q3 2025$3.16B$254.00M$36.00M$0.2010-Q · 31 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$3.16B$216.00M$16.00M$0.0910-Q · 1 Aug 2025
Q4 2024$3.23B$286.00M$57.00M$0.3110-Q · 5 Feb 2025
Q3 2024$3.24B$279.00M$42.00M$0.2310-Q · 8 Nov 2024

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $11.21
-23.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
0
⏸️
Hold
5
📉
Sell
1
6 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 9.00–14.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
15
Sep 2026
Taylor Paul James
President, DXC
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
350,194 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Gray Daniel J
President, GIS
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
100,310 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Venkataraman Ramanathan
EVP, CES
Tax withholding
$10.79 per share
14,247 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
Herzog David L
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
30,900 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
Washington Akihiko
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
21,800 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
Gonzalez Anthony
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
21,800 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
BARNES DAVID A
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
21,800 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
ROGERS DAWN
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
21,800 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
28,276,735 shares
21.454% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
22,938,670 shares
-2.19% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
13,233,987 shares
2.627% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
10,436,267 shares
15.005% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
8,058,153 shares
-19.659% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
7,683,280 shares
24.992% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
7,227,986 shares
-4.732% change
6/30/2026
Millennium Management Llc
6,535,424 shares
381.251% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
6,025,344 shares
15.556% change
6/30/2026
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.
5,774,326 shares
110.138% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago