Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
2000 16TH STREET, DENVER, CO
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
4 Aug 2026

DaVita Inc. filed Form 10-Q

DaVita Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

DaVita Inc. reported Operating or financial results

DaVita Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

8 Jun 2026

DaVita Inc. reported A material agreement

DaVita Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 May 2026

DaVita Inc. filed Form 10-Q

DaVita Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

5 May 2026

DaVita Inc. reported Operating or financial results

DaVita Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$668.96M
Total assets (USD)$17.71B
Total liabilities (USD)$16.63B
Shareholders' equity (USD)−$765.10M
Long-term debt (USD)$8.50B
Debt due within a year (USD)$121.53M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$3.55B$579.00M$265.40M$4.0210-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$3.42B$481.89M$197.53M$2.8710-Q · 5 May 2026
Q4 2025$3.62B$561.07M$566.13MUnavailable10-K · 11 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$3.42B$505.77M$150.33M$2.0410-Q · 29 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$3.38B$537.84M$199.34M$2.5810-Q · 5 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$3.22B$438.94M$162.92M$2.0010-Q · 12 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $231.00
30.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
1
5 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 215.00–265.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
22
Sep 2026
Maughan David Paul
Chief Operating Officer, DKC
Tax withholding
$182.34 per share
7,501 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Aug 2026
Hollar Jason M.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
278 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Aug 2026
DESOER BARBARA J
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
278 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Aug 2026
Schechter Adam H
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
278 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Aug 2026
Moore Gregory J.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
278 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Aug 2026
Pullin Dennis W
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
278 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Aug 2026
Schoppert Wendy Lee
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
278 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Aug 2026
Arway Pamela M
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
278 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Berkshire Hathaway Inc
28,880,209 shares
-4.054% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
4,154,354 shares
-1.74% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
2,460,987 shares
-11.051% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,101,425 shares
-3.614% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
1,601,710 shares
-3.861% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,377,914 shares
-6.873% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,323,019 shares
-2.125% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
1,211,917 shares
-17.438% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
1,137,814 shares
-0.665% change
6/30/2026
Neuberger Berman Group Llc
925,579 shares
73.953% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago