Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
PO BOX 32760, LOUISVILLE, KY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
16 Jan 2026

DNP Select Income Fund Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing

DNP Select Income Fund Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
22
Jul 2026
MetLife Investment Management, LLC
Other
Unavailable per share
80,100,000 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jul 2026
Corebridge Financial, Inc.
Other
$33,495,000.15 per share
33,000,000 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Feb 2026
Kahrer Mark G.
Director
Open-market purchase
$10.21 per share
20,000 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Feb 2025
MCNAMARA GERALDINE M
Director
Open-market sale
$9.41 per share
11,391 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Nov 2024
Grumhaus David D Jr.
President and CEO
Open-market purchase
$9.60 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2024
MetLife Investment Management, LLC
Open-market purchase
$14,000,000.00 per share
14,000,000 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2024
Corebridge Financial, Inc.
Open-market sale
$13,185,666.67 per share
14,000,000 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jul 2024
MetLife Investment Management, LLC
Open-market purchase
$3,100,000.00 per share
3,100,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Morgan Stanley
3,706,483 shares
-1.789% change
6/30/2026
Lpl Financial Llc
3,405,335 shares
7.824% change
6/30/2026
Royal Bank Of Canada
3,327,463 shares
3.026% change
6/30/2026
Baird Financial Group, Inc.
2,151,985 shares
3.67% change
6/30/2026
Cetera Investment Advisers
1,577,663 shares
3.08% change
6/30/2026
Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc
1,574,319 shares
3.091% change
6/30/2026
Raymond James Financial Inc
1,209,404 shares
5.174% change
6/30/2026
Osaic Holdings, Inc.
1,159,849 shares
19.663% change
6/30/2026
Bay Colony Advisory Group, Inc D/B/A Bay Colony Advisors
1,117,703 shares
-9.194% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of America Corp /De/
1,013,206 shares
-3.446% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago