Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
250 COROMAR DRIVE, GOLETA, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
15 Sep 2026

Deckers Outdoor Corporation reported Shareholder voting results

Deckers Outdoor Corporation filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

28 Aug 2026

Deckers Outdoor Corporation reported A material agreement

Deckers Outdoor Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

30 Jul 2026

Deckers Outdoor Corporation filed Form 10-Q

Deckers Outdoor Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

24 Jul 2026

Deckers Outdoor Corporation proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Deckers Outdoor Corporation filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

24 Jul 2026

Deckers Outdoor Corporation proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Deckers Outdoor Corporation filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.60B
Total assets (USD)$3.87B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.30B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.02B$155.30M$129.97M$0.9410-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q4 2025$1.96B$614.37M$481.15M$3.3310-Q · 3 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.43B$326.52M$268.15M$1.8210-Q · 31 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$964.54M$165.29M$139.20M$0.9310-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q4 2024$1.83B$567.27M$456.73M$3.0010-Q · 3 Feb 2025
Q3 2024$1.31B$305.09M$242.32M$1.5910-Q · 31 Oct 2024

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $117.13
34.1% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
10
⏸️
Hold
6
📉
Sell
2
18 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 70.00–160.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
1
Sep 2026
Figuereo Juan R
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
535 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Grismer Patrick J
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
535 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Burwick David A
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
535 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Ibrahim Maha Saleh
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
816 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Luis Victor
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
914 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Stewart Bonita C.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
535 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Shanahan Lauri M
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
535 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Chan Nelson
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
535 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
16,766,752 shares
-2.216% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
13,532,204 shares
-8.475% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
9,175,405 shares
-0.623% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
6,320,808 shares
2.238% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
5,941,506 shares
1.668% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
5,286,073 shares
-13.803% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
4,286,982 shares
6.233% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
3,082,549 shares
2.571% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
2,718,623 shares
-30.727% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
2,446,618 shares
15.389% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago