Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
974 CENTRE ROAD, WILMINGTON, DE
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
10 Sep 2026

DuPont de Nemours, Inc. reported A material agreement

DuPont de Nemours, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in DuPont de Nemours, Inc..

4 Aug 2026

DuPont de Nemours, Inc. business combination filing

DuPont de Nemours, Inc. filed Form S-4 (registration of shares issued in a business combination).

4 Aug 2026

DuPont de Nemours, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

DuPont de Nemours, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

DuPont de Nemours, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

DuPont de Nemours, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.74B
Total assets (USD)$21.06B
Total liabilities (USD)$7.18B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$13.77B
Long-term debt (USD)$7.17B
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.82BUnavailable$143.00M$1.0510-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$1.68BUnavailable$161.00M$0.3910-Q · 5 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.69BUnavailable−$126.00M−$0.3010-K · 17 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.80BUnavailable−$123.00M−$0.2910-K · 17 Feb 2026
Q2 2025$1.75BUnavailable$59.00M$0.4210-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2025$1.61BUnavailable−$589.00M−$1.4010-Q · 5 May 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $161.80
21.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
7
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
0
10 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 145.00–186.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
28
Aug 2026
Macpherson Donald G
Director
Grant or award
$136.98 per share
237 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Aug 2026
Lowery Frederick M.
Director
Grant or award
$136.98 per share
283 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Aug 2026
CUTLER ALEXANDER M
Director
Grant or award
$136.98 per share
365 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
BREEN EDWARD D
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
34,485 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
Ferreira Beth
President, Diversified Indstrl
Tax withholding
$146.38 per share
374 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
Barber Madeleine G
VP Chief Accounting Officer
Tax withholding
$146.38 per share
101 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jun 2026
Koch Lori
Director, CEO
Open-market sale
$48.82 per share
261 shares
SEC Form 4
31
May 2026
Koch Lori
Director, CEO
Tax withholding
$48.03 per share
4,673 shares
SEC Form 4
31
May 2026
Franzen Antonella B
SVP & CFO
Tax withholding
$48.03 per share
1,558 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Aug 2025
BREEN EDWARD D
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
53,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
16,928,850 shares
-0.158% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
10,637,868 shares
2.41% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
8,935,728 shares
0.803% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
6,949,792 shares
11.474% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
6,405,233 shares
-0.458% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
3,792,235 shares
-4.598% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
3,747,286 shares
1.025% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
2,715,459 shares
-0.039% change
6/30/2026
Victory Capital Management Inc
2,352,384 shares
12.355% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
2,051,782 shares
30.86% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago