Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
350 ORCHARD AVE NE, NORTH CANTON, OH
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
31 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated.

29 Jul 2026

Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated filed Form 10-Q

Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated reported Operating or financial results

Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results.

26 Jun 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated.

26 May 2026

Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated reported Shareholder voting results

Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$358.60M
Total assets (USD)$3.74B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.76B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$969.20M
Long-term debt (USD)$942.90M
Debt due within a year (USD)$300,000

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Miscellaneous

Company Price Market Cap
FERG - Ferguson Enterprises Inc. $227.81
Yahoo Finance
$44.07B
QS - QuantumScape Corporation $3.98
Yahoo Finance
$2.46B
RUN - Sunrun Inc. $7.61
Yahoo Finance
$1.83B
ENVX - Enovix Corporation $2.54
Yahoo Finance
$557.40M
CHPT - ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. $7.91
Yahoo Finance
$212.39M

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$930.80M$57.40M$15.50M$0.4410-Q · 29 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$891.80M$32.70M$5.00M$0.1410-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$1.10B$82.40M$49.60MUnavailable10-K · 12 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$945.20M$73.80M$41.10M$1.1110-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$915.20M$56.20M$12.20M$0.3310-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$841.10M$29.60M−$8.30M−$0.2210-Q · 7 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $100.00
47.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
1 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 100.00–100.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
31
Jul 2026
Timko Thomas S
EVP, CFO
Open-market purchase
$72.29 per share
700 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Jun 2026
Millstreet Capital Management LLC
Open-market sale
$84.80 per share
100,000 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Jun 2026
Millstreet Capital Management LLC
Open-market sale
$85.06 per share
2,741 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Jun 2026
Millstreet Capital Management LLC
Open-market sale
$83.95 per share
228,723 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Jun 2026
Millstreet Capital Management LLC
Open-market sale
$83.91 per share
1,765 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Jun 2026
Millstreet Capital Management LLC
Open-market sale
$82.12 per share
159,675 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Jun 2026
Millstreet Capital Management LLC
Open-market sale
$82.06 per share
1,108 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jun 2026
Millstreet Capital Management LLC
Open-market sale
$82.08 per share
17,660 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Jun 2026
Millstreet Capital Management LLC
Open-market sale
$82.99 per share
88,334 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Jun 2026
Timko Thomas S
EVP, CFO
Gift
Unavailable per share
1,344 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Capital World Investors
11,552,095 shares
-0.431% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
4,554,469 shares
128.26% change
6/30/2026
Millstreet Capital Management Llc
4,104,432 shares
-21.321% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
1,959,463 shares
-0.21% change
12/31/2025
William Blair Investment Management, Llc
1,379,553 shares
-3.289% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
1,296,672 shares
12.856% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,140,716 shares
89.411% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,137,494 shares
1.36% change
6/30/2026
Lsv Asset Management
1,121,411 shares
116.03% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
956,753 shares
64.504% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago