Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 350 ORCHARD AVE NE, NORTH CANTON, OH
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated.
Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated filed Form 10-Q
Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated reported Operating or financial results
Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated.
Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated reported Shareholder voting results
Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Miscellaneous
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| FERG - Ferguson Enterprises Inc. |
$227.81
Yahoo Finance |
$44.07B |
| QS - QuantumScape Corporation |
$3.98
Yahoo Finance |
$2.46B |
| RUN - Sunrun Inc. |
$7.61
Yahoo Finance |
$1.83B |
| ENVX - Enovix Corporation |
$2.54
Yahoo Finance |
$557.40M |
| CHPT - ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. |
$7.91
Yahoo Finance |
$212.39M |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $930.80M | $57.40M | $15.50M | $0.44 | 10-Q · 29 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $891.80M | $32.70M | $5.00M | $0.14 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.10B | $82.40M | $49.60M | Unavailable | 10-K · 12 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $945.20M | $73.80M | $41.10M | $1.11 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $915.20M | $56.20M | $12.20M | $0.33 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $841.10M | $29.60M | −$8.30M | −$0.22 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 100.00–100.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago