Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
3939 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE, MAUMEE, OH
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
13 Aug 2026

Dana Incorporated business combination filing

Dana Incorporated filed Form 425 (communications about a business combination).

13 Aug 2026

Dana Incorporated business combination filing

Dana Incorporated filed Form 425 (communications about a business combination).

6 Aug 2026

Dana Incorporated business combination filing

Dana Incorporated filed Form 425 (communications about a business combination).

6 Aug 2026

Dana Incorporated filed Form 10-Q

Dana Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

Dana Incorporated business combination filing

Dana Incorporated filed Form 425 (communications about a business combination).

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$331.00M
Total assets (USD)$6.11B
Total liabilities (USD)$4.13B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.92B
Long-term debt (USD)$813.00M
Debt due within a year (USD)$40.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.01B$76.00M−$5.00M−$0.0510-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$1.87B$19.00M$1.09B$9.8910-Q · 15 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.87B$62.00M−$50.00M−$0.4310-K · 27 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.92B$53.00M$83.00M$0.6410-Q · 31 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$1.94B$16.00M$27.00M$0.1910-Q · 11 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$1.78B$8.00M$25.00M$0.1710-Q · 15 May 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $37.00
26.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
3
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
4 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 35.00–40.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
Verified Insider Transactions Unavailable
Director and insider transaction data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
18,255,820 shares
5.099% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
14,310,131 shares
-11.658% change
12/31/2025
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
8,280,881 shares
-1.016% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
7,783,860 shares
-1.456% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
6,319,632 shares
2.719% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
4,896,233 shares
-5.948% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
4,847,438 shares
-0.472% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
3,120,396 shares
1.112% change
6/30/2026
Nykredit A/S
2,244,797 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc
1,894,107 shares
-8.771% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago