Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 125 OLD BROAD STREET, LONDON, X0
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Cushman & Wakefield plc reported Regulation FD disclosure
Cushman & Wakefield plc filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Cushman & Wakefield plc reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Cushman & Wakefield plc filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Cushman & Wakefield plc filed Form 10-Q
Cushman & Wakefield plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Cushman & Wakefield plc reported Operating or financial results
Cushman & Wakefield plc filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Cushman & Wakefield plc.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.76B | $134.20M | $52.70M | $0.22 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.54B | $58.70M | −$12.60M | −$0.05 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.91B | $176.90M | −$22.40M | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.61B | $107.50M | $51.40M | $0.22 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.48B | $122.80M | $57.30M | $0.25 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.28B | $45.30M | $1.90M | $0.01 | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 15.00–19.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago