Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
3344 PEACHTREE ROAD, NE, ATLANTA, GA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
15 Sep 2026

Cousins Properties Incorporated reported Regulation FD disclosure

Cousins Properties Incorporated filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

30 Jul 2026

Cousins Properties Incorporated filed Form 10-Q

Cousins Properties Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

30 Jul 2026

Cousins Properties Incorporated reported Operating or financial results

Cousins Properties Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 May 2026

Cousins Properties Incorporated securities registration filing

Cousins Properties Incorporated filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

4 May 2026

Cousins Properties Incorporated reported Regulation FD disclosure

Cousins Properties Incorporated filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$6.70M
Total assets (USD)$9.04B
Total liabilities (USD)$4.55B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$4.48B
Long-term debt (USD)$3.73B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$268.53M$182.34M$26.16M$0.1610-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$263.11M$180.06M−$24.86M−$0.1510-Q · 29 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$255.03M$172.20M−$3.47MUnavailable10-K · 5 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$248.33M$169.18M$8.59M$0.0510-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$240.13M$166.70M$14.48M$0.0910-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$250.33M$165.23M$20.90M$0.1210-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $33.57
20.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
7 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 30.00–36.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
20
Aug 2026
Symes Jeffrey D
SVP, Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$29.44 per share
6,033 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Givens Susan
Director
Grant or award
$25.91 per share
9,070 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Nelson Dionne
Director
Grant or award
$26.40 per share
5,681 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Hyland Donna Westbrook
Director
Grant or award
$25.81 per share
10,266 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
STONE R DARY
Director
Grant or award
$25.84 per share
9,867 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Griffin R Kent Jr
Director
Grant or award
$25.84 per share
9,867 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
CHAPMAN ROBERT M
Director
Grant or award
$26.40 per share
5,681 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Fordham Scott W
Director
Grant or award
$26.40 per share
5,681 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
24,962,763 shares
-0.65% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
23,398,770 shares
-1.615% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
16,171,238 shares
-1.867% change
6/30/2026
Principal Financial Group Inc
12,746,779 shares
0.511% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
7,976,148 shares
-3.09% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
7,412,511 shares
-1.354% change
6/30/2026
Apg Asset Management Us Inc.
7,323,308 shares
0.17% change
6/30/2026
Massachusetts Financial Services Co /Ma/
5,282,664 shares
22.922% change
6/30/2026
Centersquare Investment Management Llc
4,315,815 shares
11.947% change
6/30/2026
Millennium Management Llc
3,737,436 shares
154.642% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago