Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 2919 ALLEN PARKWAY, HOUSTON, TX
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Corebridge Financial, Inc..
Corebridge Financial, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
Corebridge Financial, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Corebridge Financial, Inc. business combination filing
Corebridge Financial, Inc. filed Form 425 (communications about a business combination).
Corebridge Financial, Inc. reported A material financing obligation
Corebridge Financial, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Corebridge Financial, Inc. reported Supporting financial statements or exhibits
Corebridge Financial, Inc. filed an 8-K covering supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $3.91B | Unavailable | $2.00M | −$0.04 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.96B | Unavailable | −$53.00M | −$0.11 | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $6.77B | Unavailable | $814.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 11 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $5.42B | Unavailable | $144.00M | $0.27 | 10-Q · 4 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.73B | Unavailable | −$660.00M | −$1.20 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $3.57B | Unavailable | −$664.00M | −$1.19 | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 36.00–44.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago