Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 100 FIRST STAMFORD PLACE, STAMFORD, CT
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Crane Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Crane Company filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Crane Company reported Regulation FD disclosure
Crane Company filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Crane Company filed Form 10-Q
Crane Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Crane Company reported Operating or financial results
Crane Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Crane Company.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $724.70M | $144.30M | $95.90M | $1.63 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $696.40M | $100.10M | $67.10M | $1.14 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $581.00M | $101.80M | $81.70M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $589.20M | $118.40M | $91.40M | $1.56 | 10-Q · 29 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $577.20M | $102.90M | $86.40M | $1.47 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $557.60M | $101.10M | $107.10M | $1.83 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 240.00–253.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago