Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
90 WHITFIELD STREET, LONDON, X0
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
16 Sep 2026

Capri Holdings Limited reported Another company event

Capri Holdings Limited filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Capri Holdings Limited.

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Capri Holdings Limited.

5 Aug 2026

Capri Holdings Limited filed Form 10-Q

Capri Holdings Limited submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.

5 Aug 2026

Capri Holdings Limited securities registration filing

Capri Holdings Limited filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$114.00M
Total assets (USD)$3.21B
Total liabilities (USD)$3.07B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$138.00M
Long-term debt (USD)$324.00M
Debt due within a year (USD)$14.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$769.00M$17.00M$69.00M$0.6010-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q4 2025$1.03B$46.00M$116.00M$0.9610-Q · 3 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$856.00M−$12.00M−$28.00M−$0.2210-Q · 4 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$797.00M$16.00M$53.00M$0.4410-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q4 2024$1.07B$26.00M−$547.00M−$4.6110-Q · 3 Feb 2026
Q3 2024$878.00M−$6.00M$24.00M$0.2010-Q · 4 Nov 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $20.08
21.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
5
⏸️
Hold
7
📉
Sell
0
12 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 16.00–27.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
29
Jul 2026
Tomlin Jean
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
8,426 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
Tomlin Jean
Director
Tax withholding
$15.83 per share
3,961 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
THOMPSON JANE A.
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
8,426 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
THOMPSON JANE A.
Director
Tax withholding
$15.83 per share
3,961 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
Reitman Stephen F
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
8,426 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
Reitman Stephen F
Director
Tax withholding
$15.83 per share
4,492 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
Madhavan Mahesh
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
8,426 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
Gibbons Judy
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
8,426 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
Gibbons Judy
Director
Tax withholding
$15.83 per share
3,961 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Jun 2026
IDOL JOHN D
Director, Chairman & CEO
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
52,182 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
14,810,313 shares
3.816% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
11,701,832 shares
1.047% change
12/31/2025
Fmr Llc
8,029,528 shares
-25.433% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
6,422,740 shares
12.704% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
5,222,119 shares
1.2% change
6/30/2026
Dme Capital Management, Lp
4,820,118 shares
-2.235% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
4,545,753 shares
3.645% change
6/30/2026
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership
3,957,233 shares
112.878% change
6/30/2026
Norges Bank
3,535,006 shares
71.726% change
6/30/2026
Primecap Management Co/Ca/
3,224,635 shares
-6.857% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago