Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
350 FIFTH AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
25 Sep 2026

Coty Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Coty Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

25 Sep 2026

Coty Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Coty Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

11 Sep 2026

Coty Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Coty Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

20 Aug 2026

Coty Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Coty Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

20 Aug 2026

Coty Inc. filed Form 10-K

Coty Inc. submitted Form 10-K to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$176.10M
Total assets (USD)$10.20B
Total liabilities (USD)$6.82B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.99B
Long-term debt (USD)$3.03B
Debt due within a year (USD)$14.40M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q1 2026$1.28B−$372.00M−$408.10M−$0.4710-Q · 5 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.68B$148.20M−$123.60M−$0.1410-Q · 5 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.58B$185.00M$67.90M$0.0710-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q1 2025$1.30B−$280.40M−$405.70M−$0.4710-Q · 7 May 2025
Q4 2024$1.67B$268.20M$23.70M$0.0210-Q · 10 Feb 2025
Q3 2024$1.67B$237.80M$82.90M$0.0910-Q · 6 Nov 2024

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $2.62
-18.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
0
⏸️
Hold
9
📉
Sell
2
11 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 1.50–3.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
4
Apr 2026
Srinivasan Priya
Chief People & Purpose Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
4,741 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Apr 2026
Srinivasan Priya
Chief People & Purpose Officer
Tax withholding
Unavailable per share
2,347 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Mar 2026
von Bretten Gordon
Director, President - Consumer Beauty
Open-market purchase
$2.41 per share
83,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
72,002,396 shares
37.225% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
39,903,562 shares
5.833% change
12/31/2025
Bnp Paribas Financial Markets
29,156,131 shares
-1.506% change
6/30/2026
Credit Agricole S A
25,610,163 shares
64.061% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
25,525,223 shares
28.543% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
17,748,868 shares
11.02% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
15,938,631 shares
41.785% change
6/30/2026
Sg Americas Securities, Llc
15,569,608 shares
226.211% change
6/30/2026
Banco Santander, S.A.
13,112,758 shares
-43.266% change
6/30/2026
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.
12,413,619 shares
-3.117% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago