Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 5080 SPECTRUM DRIVE, ADDISON, TX
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc..
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. reported A material agreement
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc..
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $606.03M | $115.07M | $65.30M | $0.51 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $569.56M | $95.61M | $50.49M | $0.39 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $539.08M | $69.66M | $34.69M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $572.80M | $94.47M | $48.26M | $0.38 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $550.79M | $89.54M | $44.56M | $0.35 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $500.75M | $80.32M | $38.91M | $0.30 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 40.00–47.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago