Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
5080 SPECTRUM DRIVE, ADDISON, TX
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
8 Sep 2026

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

1 Sep 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc..

27 Aug 2026

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. reported A material agreement

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

24 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc..

6 Aug 2026

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$158.04M
Total assets (USD)$3.01B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.50B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$477.10M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$606.03M$115.07M$65.30M$0.5110-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$569.56M$95.61M$50.49M$0.3910-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$539.08M$69.66M$34.69MUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$572.80M$94.47M$48.26M$0.3810-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$550.79M$89.54M$44.56M$0.3510-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$500.75M$80.32M$38.91M$0.3010-Q · 7 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $42.00
8.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
11
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
12 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 40.00–47.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
21
Aug 2026
ORTENZIO ROBERT A
Director
Disposition to the company
$34.65 per share
1,000,000 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Aug 2026
ORTENZIO ROBERT A
Director
Disposition to the company
$34.68 per share
1,000,000 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
ORTENZIO ROBERT A
Director
Open-market sale
$31.84 per share
130,000 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jul 2026
ORTENZIO ROBERT A
Director
Open-market sale
$30.50 per share
130,000 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
ORTENZIO ROBERT A
Director
Open-market sale
$25.00 per share
130,000 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
ORTENZIO ROBERT A
Director
Open-market sale
$25.00 per share
130,000 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Dec 2025
Newton William Keith
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Gift
Unavailable per share
178,162 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Nov 2025
Ryan Timothy F.
See Remarks
Tax withholding
$21.04 per share
5,903 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
17,753,714 shares
4.022% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
17,715,257 shares
3.982% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
12,603,981 shares
-4.553% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
6,817,456 shares
1.165% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
5,129,815 shares
0.673% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
4,840,099 shares
5.155% change
6/30/2026
Jennison Associates Llc
3,256,435 shares
49.908% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
3,225,694 shares
3.812% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
3,099,790 shares
5.68% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
2,922,867 shares
9.586% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago