Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 10 Glenlake Pkwy., Suite 800 S. Tower, Atlanta, GA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Americold Realty Trust, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Americold Realty Trust, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Americold Realty Trust, Inc. reported A material agreement
Americold Realty Trust, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, an acquisition or sale of significant assets, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Americold Realty Trust, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Americold Realty Trust, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Americold Realty Trust, Inc..
Americold Realty Trust, Inc. reported Another company event
Americold Realty Trust, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Real Estate
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| WELL - Welltower Inc. |
$235.98
Yahoo Finance |
$170.08B |
| PLD - Prologis, Inc. |
$128.69
Yahoo Finance |
$122.01B |
| BN - Brookfield Corporation |
$37.54
Yahoo Finance |
$92.00B |
| AMT - American Tower Corporation |
$180.61
Yahoo Finance |
$84.16B |
| BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. |
$45.93
Yahoo Finance |
$73.36B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $647.82M | −$287.83M | −$342.81M | −$1.19 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $615.23M | $14.29M | −$13.56M | −$0.05 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $643.09M | −$69.33M | −$89.09M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $648.97M | $16.75M | −$11.37M | −$0.04 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $635.14M | $37.60M | $1.54M | $0.01 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $613.70M | $22.22M | −$16.38M | −$0.06 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 13.00–27.50 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago