Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
10 Glenlake Pkwy., Suite 800 S. Tower, Atlanta, GA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
9 Sep 2026

Americold Realty Trust, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Americold Realty Trust, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

31 Aug 2026

Americold Realty Trust, Inc. reported A material agreement

Americold Realty Trust, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, an acquisition or sale of significant assets, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

31 Aug 2026

Americold Realty Trust, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Americold Realty Trust, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Americold Realty Trust, Inc..

6 Aug 2026

Americold Realty Trust, Inc. reported Another company event

Americold Realty Trust, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$40.47M
Total assets (USD)$7.81B
Total liabilities (USD)$5.36B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.41B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.65B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$647.82M−$287.83M−$342.81M−$1.1910-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$615.23M$14.29M−$13.56M−$0.0510-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$643.09M−$69.33M−$89.09MUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$648.97M$16.75M−$11.37M−$0.0410-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$635.14M$37.60M$1.54M$0.0110-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$613.70M$22.22M−$16.38M−$0.0610-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $16.85
19.5% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
6
📉
Sell
1
11 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 13.00–27.50 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
2
Jul 2026
Harris Robert E.
SVP & Chief Accounting Oficer
Open-market sale
$16.27 per share
442 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jul 2026
Harris Robert E.
SVP & Chief Accounting Oficer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
1,516 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jul 2026
Winnall Richard Charles
President, International
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
7,018 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jun 2026
Winnall Richard Charles
President, International
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
2,533 shares
SEC Form 4
20
May 2026
AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
10,124 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
38,597,711 shares
1.018% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
24,091,636 shares
1.446% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
22,317,857 shares
2.718% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
17,974,552 shares
18.869% change
6/30/2026
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.
16,939,780 shares
-0.655% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
12,845,009 shares
-0.054% change
6/30/2026
Apg Asset Management Us Inc.
12,824,285 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Ancora Advisors Llc
10,430,165 shares
-10.228% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
10,226,580 shares
-1.515% change
6/30/2026
Prudential Financial Inc
8,086,099 shares
2400.626% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago