Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 275 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE, CANONSBURG, PA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Core Natural Resources, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Core Natural Resources, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Core Natural Resources, Inc..
Core Natural Resources, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Core Natural Resources, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Core Natural Resources, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Core Natural Resources, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Core Natural Resources, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Core Natural Resources, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Energy
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation |
$178.09
Yahoo Finance |
$732.29B |
| CVX - Chevron Corporation |
$224.88
Yahoo Finance |
$444.31B |
| SHEL - Shell plc |
$105.38
Yahoo Finance |
$291.49B |
| BHP - BHP Group Limited |
$81.32
Yahoo Finance |
$206.71B |
| TTE - TotalEnergies SE |
$90.66
Yahoo Finance |
$197.80B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.14B | $155.76M | $126.47M | $2.51 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.08B | $32.71M | $21.04M | $0.41 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.04B | −$97.09M | −$78.98M | Unavailable | 10-K · 17 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.00B | −$11.81M | $31.60M | $0.61 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.10B | −$19.25M | −$36.56M | −$0.70 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.02B | −$53.91M | −$69.28M | −$1.38 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 105.00–105.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago