Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
275 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE, CANONSBURG, PA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
19 Aug 2026

Core Natural Resources, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Core Natural Resources, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Core Natural Resources, Inc..

6 Aug 2026

Core Natural Resources, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Core Natural Resources, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

Core Natural Resources, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Core Natural Resources, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

4 Jun 2026

Core Natural Resources, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Core Natural Resources, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$473.20M
Total assets (USD)$6.12B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.40B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$3.72B
Long-term debt (USD)$317.27M
Debt due within a year (USD)$77.56M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Energy

Company Price Market Cap
XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation $178.09
Yahoo Finance
$732.29B
CVX - Chevron Corporation $224.88
Yahoo Finance
$444.31B
SHEL - Shell plc $105.38
Yahoo Finance
$291.49B
BHP - BHP Group Limited $81.32
Yahoo Finance
$206.71B
TTE - TotalEnergies SE $90.66
Yahoo Finance
$197.80B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.14B$155.76M$126.47M$2.5110-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$1.08B$32.71M$21.04M$0.4110-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.04B−$97.09M−$78.98MUnavailable10-K · 17 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.00B−$11.81M$31.60M$0.6110-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$1.10B−$19.25M−$36.56M−$0.7010-Q · 5 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$1.02B−$53.91M−$69.28M−$1.3810-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $105.00
20.3% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
0
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
1 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 105.00–105.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
30
Apr 2026
Keating Ronald C
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,390 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Apr 2026
Doheny Edward L II
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,390 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Mar 2026
Brock James A
Director, Executive Chair and CEO
Gift
Unavailable per share
48,880 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Mar 2026
Klein Rosemary L
SVP, CLO & Corp. Sec.
Open-market sale
$106.87 per share
15,000 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Mar 2026
Brock James A
Director, Executive Chair and CEO
Open-market sale
$101.15 per share
40,760 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Mar 2026
Rothka John
Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$97.66 per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Mar 2026
Rothka John
Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$91.62 per share
3,800 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Mar 2026
NAVARRE RICHARD A
Director
Open-market sale
$91.70 per share
6,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
7,596,655 shares
2.345% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
5,669,844 shares
0.703% change
12/31/2025
State Street Corp
3,953,520 shares
-0.598% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
3,018,983 shares
2.066% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
2,895,835 shares
-28.423% change
6/30/2026
Dme Capital Management, Lp
2,283,200 shares
22.876% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,185,507 shares
-0.147% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
1,488,824 shares
8.44% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,330,502 shares
4.227% change
6/30/2026
Flat Footed Llc
1,165,762 shares
2492.599% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago