Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1830 CRAIG PARK COURT, ST. LOUIS, MO
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Core & Main, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Core & Main, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Aug 2, 2026.
Core & Main, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Core & Main, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Core & Main, Inc. reported A material agreement
Core & Main, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Core & Main, Inc. reported Another company event
Core & Main, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Core & Main, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
Core & Main, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.15B | $227.00M | $144.00M | $0.77 | 10-Q · 9 Sep 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.91B | $177.00M | $108.00M | $0.57 | 10-Q · 10 Jun 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.58B | $118.00M | $91.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.06B | $220.00M | $137.00M | $0.72 | 10-Q · 9 Dec 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.09B | $213.00M | $134.00M | $0.70 | 10-Q · 9 Sep 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.91B | $171.00M | $100.00M | $0.52 | 10-Q · 10 Jun 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 40.00–65.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago