Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 3900 DALLAS PARKWAY, PLANO, TX
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Cinemark Holdings, Inc..
Cinemark Holdings, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Cinemark Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Cinemark Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Cinemark Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Cinemark Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Cinemark Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Cinemark Holdings, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
Cinemark Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $643.10M | Unavailable | −$6.40M | −$0.06 | 10-Q · 1 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $776.30M | Unavailable | $34.10M | Unavailable | 10-K · 18 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $857.50M | Unavailable | $49.50M | $0.40 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $940.50M | Unavailable | $93.50M | $0.63 | 10-Q · 1 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $540.70M | Unavailable | −$38.90M | −$0.32 | 10-Q · 2 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $814.30M | Unavailable | $51.30M | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 33.00–43.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago