Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 222 W. LAS COLINAS BLVD., SUITE 900N, IRVING, TX
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Celanese Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Celanese Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Celanese Corporation.
Celanese Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Celanese Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Celanese Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
Celanese Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Celanese Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Celanese Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.75B | $276.00M | $125.00M | $1.13 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.34B | $214.00M | $44.00M | $0.40 | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.20B | $93.00M | $19.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.42B | −$1.28B | −$1.36B | −$12.39 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.53B | $231.00M | $197.00M | $1.80 | 10-Q · 11 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.39B | $165.00M | −$24.00M | −$0.22 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 46.00–76.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago