Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
5790 WIDEWATERS PKWY, DEWITT, NY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
21 Aug 2026

Community Financial System, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Community Financial System, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.

7 Aug 2026

Community Financial System, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Community Financial System, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Community Financial System, Inc..

28 Jul 2026

Community Financial System, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Community Financial System, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

1 Jun 2026

Community Financial System, Inc. reported Another company event

Community Financial System, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$258.17M
Total assets (USD)$17.76B
Total liabilities (USD)$15.69B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.07B
Long-term debt (USD)$990.20M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$223.16MUnavailable$61.33M$1.1610-Q · 7 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$213.29MUnavailable$57.22M$1.0810-Q · 8 May 2026
Q4 2025$215.45MUnavailable$54.42MUnavailable10-K · 27 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$207.05MUnavailable$55.09M$1.0410-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$199.26MUnavailable$51.33M$0.9710-Q · 8 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$196.25MUnavailable$49.61M$0.9310-Q · 9 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $67.33
Upside unavailable
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
0
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
0
3 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 65.00–69.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
9
Sep 2026
Singh Savneet
Director
Open-market purchase
$62.47 per share
400 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Aug 2026
Vaccaro John A
Director
Open-market purchase
$63.11 per share
317 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
Hall Brenda M
Director
Open-market purchase
$63.59 per share
476 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Jun 2026
Bolus Mark J.
Director
Open-market sale
$67.00 per share
12,191 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
7,556,770 shares
0.572% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
6,275,222 shares
-0.604% change
12/31/2025
Fmr Llc
3,678,108 shares
21.535% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
3,549,062 shares
0.661% change
6/30/2026
Neuberger Berman Group Llc
3,456,640 shares
-6.965% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,313,651 shares
5.184% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,364,665 shares
-0.399% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
1,843,474 shares
1.379% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
1,682,284 shares
-9.607% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,359,907 shares
4.79% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago