Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
14 RIDGE SQUARE NW, WASHINGTON, DC
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
18 Sep 2026

CAVA Group, Inc. reported Another company event

CAVA Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event.

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in CAVA Group, Inc..

13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in CAVA Group, Inc..

12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in CAVA Group, Inc..

11 Aug 2026

CAVA Group, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

CAVA Group, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 12, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$322.76M
Total assets (USD)$1.50B
Total liabilities (USD)$658.50M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$841.28M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$368.44M$26.85M$23.02M$0.1910-Q · 12 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$438.27M$25.26M$23.57M$0.2010-Q · 20 May 2026
Q4 2025$274.99M$2.81M$4.92MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$292.24M$17.12M$14.75M$0.1210-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$280.62M$19.65M$18.37M$0.1610-Q · 12 Aug 2026
Q1 2025$331.83M$15.71M$25.71M$0.2210-Q · 20 May 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $89.26
61.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
17
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
0
21 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 58.00–110.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
15
Sep 2026
KADOW JOSEPH JOHN
CLO & Secretary
Open-market purchase
$49.96 per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
9
Sep 2026
Xenohristos Theodoros
Director, Chief Concept Officer
Gift
Unavailable per share
33,000 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Aug 2026
Thompson Douglas W.
Chief Operations Officer
Open-market purchase
$66.52 per share
6,500 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
Thomas Amiee Lynn
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,821 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jun 2026
Bosserman David
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,881 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jun 2026
SHAICH RONALD M
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,881 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jun 2026
Amouyal Philippe
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,881 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jun 2026
Shanahan Lauri M
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,881 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
9,645,932 shares
0.815% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
9,221,272 shares
-1.334% change
12/31/2025
Alliancebernstein L.P.
6,642,936 shares
-27.684% change
6/30/2026
Artal Group S.A.
6,507,990 shares
-31.552% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
5,528,752 shares
-6.479% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
4,486,095 shares
0.916% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
4,213,225 shares
0.49% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,098,230 shares
3.082% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
3,034,360 shares
-17.221% change
6/30/2026
1832 Asset Management L.P.
2,525,500 shares
66.239% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago