Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- OAK HOUSE, ST PETER PORT, Y7
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Burford Capital Limited reported Regulation FD disclosure
Burford Capital Limited filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Burford Capital Limited reported A material agreement
Burford Capital Limited filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Burford Capital Limited reported Another company event
Burford Capital Limited filed an 8-K covering another company event.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Burford Capital Limited.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Burford Capital Limited.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $110.68M | $63.24M | $2.20M | $0.01 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | −$1.72B | −$1.57B | −$1.63B | −$7.46 | 10-Q · 8 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $33.41M | −$12.66M | −$37.50M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $69.80M | $24.79M | −$19.16M | −$0.09 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $191.29M | $142.22M | $88.30M | $0.39 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $118.86M | $77.76M | $30.93M | $0.14 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 5.85–5.85 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago