Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1930 W RIO SALADO PKWY, TEMPE, AZ
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Dutch Bros Inc..

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Dutch Bros Inc..

5 Aug 2026

Dutch Bros Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Dutch Bros Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

5 Aug 2026

Dutch Bros Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Dutch Bros Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

15 May 2026

Dutch Bros Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

Dutch Bros Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$268.62M
Total assets (USD)$3.38B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.40B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$797.65M
Long-term debt (USD)$194.60M
Debt due within a year (USD)$3.88M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$550.85M$70.41M$37.41M$0.2810-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$464.41M$34.30M$16.10M$0.1310-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$443.61M$33.96M$21.37MUnavailable10-K · 13 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$423.58M$41.49M$17.50M$0.1410-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$415.81M$54.66M$25.62M$0.2010-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$355.15M$31.07M$15.35M$0.1310-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $69.88
59.1% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
15
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
15 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 50.00–88.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
20
Aug 2026
Gillett Stephen
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
775 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Hart Gerard Johan
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
775 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
MARCHISOTTO KORY
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
775 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Miller Ann M
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
775 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Penegor Todd Allan
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
775 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Cone C. David
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
775 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Maw Scott Harlan
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
775 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
Penegor Todd Allan
Director
Open-market purchase
$51.56 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Fmr Llc
16,724,132 shares
74.822% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
14,662,985 shares
5.655% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
11,090,575 shares
-1.341% change
12/31/2025
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
9,593,935 shares
25.699% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
6,066,585 shares
6.616% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
5,938,536 shares
8.516% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
4,265,542 shares
-7.873% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,851,321 shares
1.9% change
6/30/2026
Wellington Management Group Llp
3,090,882 shares
37.998% change
6/30/2026
Baillie Gifford & Co
2,738,885 shares
-8.527% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago