Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 17100 LAGUNA CANYON ROAD, IRVINE, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. securities registration filing
Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.
Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. reported A material agreement
Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, operating or financial results, a material financing obligation, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $593.52M | $90.53M | $70.11M | $2.29 | 10-Q · 29 Jul 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $705.64M | $114.78M | $85.81M | $2.79 | 10-Q · 5 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $505.40M | $56.42M | $42.22M | $1.37 | 10-Q · 3 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $504.07M | $70.72M | $53.41M | $1.74 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $608.17M | $99.46M | $75.07M | $2.43 | 10-Q · 31 Jan 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | $425.80M | $39.98M | $29.43M | $0.95 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2024 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 150.00–282.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago