Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
130 MERCHANT STREET, HONOLULU, HI
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Bank of Hawaii Corporation.

27 Jul 2026

Bank of Hawaii Corporation filed Form 10-Q

Bank of Hawaii Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

27 Jul 2026

Bank of Hawaii Corporation reported Operating or financial results

Bank of Hawaii Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Bank of Hawaii Corporation.

29 Apr 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Bank of Hawaii Corporation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$946.52M
Total assets (USD)$23.84B
Total liabilities (USD)$21.97B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.88B
Long-term debt (USD)$550.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $85.67
24.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
1
6 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 78.00–92.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
4
Aug 2026
Abbruzzese Marco A
Vice Chair
Open-market sale
$81.59 per share
2,441 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
Abbruzzese Marco A
Vice Chair
Open-market sale
$79.84 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Jul 2026
Satenberg Bradley Steven
Vice Chair & CFO
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
2,973 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Jul 2026
Satenberg Bradley Steven
Vice Chair & CFO
Tax withholding
$83.80 per share
959 shares
SEC Form 4
1
May 2026
Lucien Kent Thomas
Director
Open-market sale
$80.17 per share
5,000 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Apr 2026
WO ROBERT W JR
Director
Grant or award
$77.08 per share
844 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Aug 2019
WO ROBERT W JR
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
175 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Dec 2017
WO ROBERT W JR
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
175 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
5,774,185 shares
-0.864% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
4,565,434 shares
0.591% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,537,971 shares
0.6% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
2,413,000 shares
7.864% change
6/30/2026
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc
1,834,566 shares
-8.243% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,779,109 shares
-0.649% change
6/30/2026
Capital International Investors
1,320,852 shares
257.957% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
1,214,334 shares
25.485% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
1,209,198 shares
9.245% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,010,064 shares
5.523% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago