Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
IDEATION HOUSE, 1ST FLOOR, PEMBROKE, D0
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Nov 2024

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Brookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd..

8 Nov 2024

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Brookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd..

3 Sep 2024

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Brookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd..

3 Sep 2024

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Brookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd..

30 Aug 2024

Brookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd. filed Form 25-NSE

Brookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd. submitted Form 25-NSE to the SEC.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$13.01B
Total assets (USD)$157.18B
Total liabilities (USD)$139.26B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2025$3.04BUnavailable$516.00MUnavailable6-K · 12 Aug 2025
Q2 2024$2.90BUnavailable$269.00MUnavailable6-K · 14 Aug 2024
Q2 2023$1.97BUnavailable$360.00MUnavailable6-K · 14 Aug 2024
Q2 2022$1.28BUnavailable$25.00MUnavailable6-K · 14 Aug 2023

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
Verified Insider Transactions Unavailable
Director and insider transaction data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Top Shareholders

Partners Value Investments L.P.
12,320,344 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Brookfield Corp /On/
1,355,764 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Royal Bank Of Canada
859,918 shares
-0.078% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
777,219 shares
-20.666% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of Nova Scotia
750,004 shares
4.895% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
624,299 shares
56.639% change
12/31/2025
Norges Bank
348,251 shares
64.511% change
6/30/2026
Principal Financial Group Inc
347,428 shares
-4.128% change
6/30/2026
Canada Pension Plan Investment Board
244,096 shares
13.29% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co
235,321 shares
-27.247% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago