Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 520 APPLEWOOD CRESCENT, VAUGHAN, A6
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Bausch + Lomb Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Bausch + Lomb Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Bausch + Lomb Corporation reported A material agreement
Bausch + Lomb Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a director or senior management change or compensation event, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Bausch + Lomb Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Bausch + Lomb Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Bausch + Lomb Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Bausch + Lomb Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Bausch + Lomb Corporation reported Shareholder voting results
Bausch + Lomb Corporation filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.39B | $83.00M | −$14.00M | −$0.04 | 10-Q · 29 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.24B | $33.00M | −$71.00M | −$0.20 | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.41B | $112.00M | −$58.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 18 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.28B | $95.00M | −$28.00M | −$0.08 | 10-Q · 29 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.28B | −$11.00M | −$62.00M | −$0.18 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.14B | −$83.00M | −$212.00M | −$0.60 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 16.00–24.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago