Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
73 FRONT STREET, HAMILTON, D0
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
5 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Brookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P..

24 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Brookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P..

15 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Brookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P..

14 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Brookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P..

12 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Brookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $47.83
28.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
5
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
6 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 41.00–57.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
1
May 2026
Krant David Tyler
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market purchase
$48.10 per share
1,150 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Royal Bank Of Canada
51,100,221 shares
2.79% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of Montreal /Can/
26,790,302 shares
1.44% change
6/30/2026
Principal Financial Group Inc
23,776,567 shares
-11.871% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
20,169,917 shares
0.15% change
6/30/2026
Capital International Investors
13,310,744 shares
1.138% change
6/30/2026
1832 Asset Management L.P.
7,311,207 shares
-4.66% change
6/30/2026
Td Asset Management Inc
7,082,905 shares
-0.684% change
6/30/2026
Neuberger Berman Group Llc
7,067,911 shares
-8.26% change
6/30/2026
Scotia Capital Inc.
6,805,105 shares
-7.803% change
6/30/2026
Cibc World Market Inc.
6,255,127 shares
1.863% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago