Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1000 ALFRED NOBEL DRIVE, HERCULES, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, exit or restructuring costs, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. securities registration filing
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $651.00M | $72.60M | $371.40M | $13.85 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $592.10M | $34.10M | −$527.10M | −$19.55 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $693.20M | −$118.90M | $720.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 13 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $653.00M | $65.30M | −$341.90M | −$12.70 | 10-Q · 29 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $651.60M | $77.10M | $317.80M | $11.67 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $585.40M | $23.70M | $64.00M | $2.29 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 330.00–390.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago