Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 850 DIXIE HWY, LOUISVILLE, KY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Brown-Forman Corporation reported A material agreement
Brown-Forman Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Brown-Forman Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Brown-Forman Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 31, 2026.
Brown-Forman Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Brown-Forman Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Brown-Forman Corporation reported Shareholder voting results
Brown-Forman Corporation filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Brown-Forman Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Brown-Forman Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Defensive
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AKO-A - Embotelladora Andina S.A. | Unavailable | Unavailable |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $911.00M | $252.00M | $176.00M | $0.38 | 10-Q · 2 Sep 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.06B | $340.00M | $267.00M | $0.58 | 10-Q · 4 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.04B | $305.00M | $224.00M | $0.47 | 10-Q · 4 Dec 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $924.00M | $260.00M | $170.00M | $0.36 | 10-Q · 2 Sep 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.04B | $280.00M | $270.00M | $0.57 | 10-Q · 5 Mar 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.04B | $280.00M | $270.00M | $0.57 | 10-Q · 4 Mar 2026 |