Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 26125 N. RIVERWOODS BLVD. SUITE 500, METTAWA, IL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Brunswick Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Brunswick Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Brunswick Corporation.
Brunswick Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Brunswick Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 4, 2026.
Brunswick Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Brunswick Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Brunswick Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Brunswick Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Apr 4, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.56B | $129.40M | $109.80M | $1.68 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.38B | $50.30M | $21.00M | $0.32 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.33B | $41.90M | $18.70M | Unavailable | 10-K · 13 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.36B | −$242.20M | −$235.50M | −$3.59 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.45B | $103.30M | $59.30M | $0.89 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.22B | $56.30M | $20.20M | $0.30 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 80.00–94.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago