Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- ONE BAXTER PARKWAY, DEERFIELD, IL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Baxter International Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Baxter International Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Baxter International Inc. reported A material agreement
Baxter International Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Baxter International Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Baxter International Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Baxter International Inc. reported Another company event
Baxter International Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Baxter International Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Baxter International Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.96B | $217.00M | $126.00M | $0.24 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.70B | $66.00M | −$15.00M | −$0.03 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.97B | −$729.00M | −$1.13B | Unavailable | 10-K · 12 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.84B | $172.00M | −$46.00M | −$0.09 | 10-Q · 4 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.81B | $191.00M | $91.00M | $0.18 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.63B | $58.00M | $126.00M | $0.25 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 20.00–29.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago