Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
ONE BAXTER PARKWAY, DEERFIELD, IL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
19 Aug 2026

Baxter International Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Baxter International Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

18 Aug 2026

Baxter International Inc. reported A material agreement

Baxter International Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

4 Aug 2026

Baxter International Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Baxter International Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

4 Aug 2026

Baxter International Inc. reported Another company event

Baxter International Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

30 Jul 2026

Baxter International Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Baxter International Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$2.15B
Total assets (USD)$19.79B
Total liabilities (USD)$13.61B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$6.21B
Long-term debt (USD)$9.44B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.96B$217.00M$126.00M$0.2410-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$2.70B$66.00M−$15.00M−$0.0310-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$2.97B−$729.00M−$1.13BUnavailable10-K · 12 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$2.84B$172.00M−$46.00M−$0.0910-Q · 4 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$2.81B$191.00M$91.00M$0.1810-Q · 5 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$2.63B$58.00M$126.00M$0.2510-Q · 6 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $25.89
7.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
0
⏸️
Hold
7
📉
Sell
1
8 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 20.00–29.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
2
Sep 2026
Hider Andrew P.
Director, President and CEO
Tax withholding
$25.70 per share
54,276 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Foster Julie
President, Front Line Care
Tax withholding
$25.70 per share
2,098 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Teaff James
President, CCS
Tax withholding
$25.48 per share
750 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jun 2026
Wallace Steven P.
President, Adv. Surgery
Tax withholding
$18.68 per share
153 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jun 2026
Teaff James
President, CCS
Tax withholding
$18.68 per share
321 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Zielinski Anita A
SVP, Interim CFO, CAO & Cntrlr
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
13,426 shares
SEC Form 4
5
May 2026
Wilkes David S.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
12,836 shares
SEC Form 4
5
May 2026
Wendell Amy McBride
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
12,836 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
81,842,105 shares
3.075% change
6/30/2026
Pzena Investment Management Llc
65,295,393 shares
1.19% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
62,635,136 shares
0.175% change
12/31/2025
Dodge & Cox
58,386,345 shares
1.977% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
53,913,831 shares
16.533% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
33,754,280 shares
0.738% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
24,057,190 shares
0.266% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
20,600,468 shares
3.106% change
6/30/2026
Greenhaven Associates Inc
14,285,228 shares
-0.157% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
14,123,689 shares
2.621% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago