Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 92 PITTS BAY ROAD, PEMBROKE, D0
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
AXIS Capital Holdings Limited filed Form 10-Q
AXIS Capital Holdings Limited submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
AXIS Capital Holdings Limited reported Operating or financial results
AXIS Capital Holdings Limited filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in AXIS Capital Holdings Limited.
AXIS Capital Holdings Limited reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
AXIS Capital Holdings Limited filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
AXIS Capital Holdings Limited reported Shareholder voting results
AXIS Capital Holdings Limited filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $1.64B | Unavailable | $254.77M | $3.29 | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.73B | Unavailable | $289.61M | Unavailable | 10-K · 27 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.67B | Unavailable | $301.86M | $3.74 | 10-Q · 29 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.63B | Unavailable | $223.36M | $2.72 | 10-Q · 29 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.52B | Unavailable | $194.07M | $2.26 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.47B | Unavailable | $293.63M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 108.00–130.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago