Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- RADNOR CORPORATE CENTER, BUILDING ONE, RADNOR, PA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Avantor, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Avantor, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Avantor, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Avantor, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Avantor, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Avantor, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Avantor, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Avantor, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Avantor, Inc. reported A material agreement
Avantor, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $1.58B | $99.50M | $43.30M | $0.06 | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.66B | $126.40M | $52.40M | Unavailable | 10-K · 11 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.62B | −$648.80M | −$711.80M | −$1.04 | 10-Q · 29 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.68B | $128.80M | $64.70M | $0.09 | 10-Q · 1 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.58B | $147.40M | $64.50M | $0.09 | 10-Q · 25 Apr 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.69B | $638.10M | $500.40M | Unavailable | 10-K · 7 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 13.00–17.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago