Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
26 CENTURY BOULEVARD, NASHVILLE, TN
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc..

7 Aug 2026

Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

7 Aug 2026

Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$259.00M
Total assets (USD)$1.89B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.44B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$454.80M
Long-term debt (USD)$992.00M
Debt due within a year (USD)$6.30M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$527.90M$97.20M$63.90M$0.7810-Q · 7 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$477.50M$76.30M$48.40M$0.5910-Q · 1 May 2026
Q4 2025$446.60M$70.50M$48.00MUnavailable10-K · 13 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$447.70M$81.90M$54.80M$0.6610-Q · 7 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$453.50M$81.70M$59.90M$0.7210-Q · 8 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$416.50M$64.90M$44.70M$0.5410-Q · 2 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $59.00
30.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
3
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
3 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 54.00–67.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
17
Aug 2026
Swan Renee
Chief People Officer
Open-market sale
$50.89 per share
3,870 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Aug 2026
Macadam Stephen E.
Director
Open-market purchase
$49.78 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Swan Renee
Chief People Officer
Open-market sale
$45.25 per share
2,566 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Masters Charles
Senior Vice President
Open-market sale
$45.25 per share
2,890 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Kienzler Jack
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$45.25 per share
5,132 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Disher Stephanie
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Open-market sale
$45.25 per share
25,652 shares
SEC Form 4
12
May 2026
Carpenter Kevin N
SVP-Chief Supply Chain Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
28,509 shares
SEC Form 4
12
May 2026
Sharp Heath
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,619 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
12,387,072 shares
81.872% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
7,842,193 shares
-1.658% change
12/31/2025
Fmr Llc
5,316,383 shares
7.668% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
4,604,869 shares
24.811% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
4,457,550 shares
33.304% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
4,388,256 shares
-2.194% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
3,609,746 shares
1.213% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,256,278 shares
71.825% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
2,903,771 shares
-11.765% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
2,868,271 shares
8.438% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago