Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- P.O. BOX 309 UGLAND HOUSE, GRAND CAYMAN, E9
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Accelerant Holdings.
Accelerant Holdings reported Another company event
Accelerant Holdings filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Accelerant Holdings proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Accelerant Holdings filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Accelerant Holdings reported A material agreement
Accelerant Holdings filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Accelerant Holdings proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Accelerant Holdings filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $356.90M | Unavailable | $80.00M | $0.36 | 10-Q · 13 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $273.30M | Unavailable | −$4.10M | −$0.02 | 10-Q · 13 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $248.40M | Unavailable | $8.30M | Unavailable | 10-K · 18 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $267.40M | Unavailable | −$1.37B | −$6.99 | 10-Q · 12 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $219.10M | Unavailable | $8.80M | $0.04 | 10-Q · 28 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $178.00M | Unavailable | $7.80M | $0.03 | 10-Q · 13 May 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 20.25–20.25 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago