Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 9151 EAST PANORAMA CIRCLE, CENTENNIAL, CO
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Arrow Electronics, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Arrow Electronics, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Arrow Electronics, Inc. reported A material agreement
Arrow Electronics, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Arrow Electronics, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Arrow Electronics, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 4, 2026.
Arrow Electronics, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Arrow Electronics, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Arrow Electronics, Inc..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Technology
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation |
$221.97
Yahoo Finance |
$5.35T |
| AAPL - Apple Inc. |
$343.99
Yahoo Finance |
$5.02T |
| GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. |
$334.76
Yahoo Finance |
$4.09T |
| MSFT - Microsoft Corporation |
$532.95
Yahoo Finance |
$3.96T |
| META - Meta Platforms, Inc. |
$697.52
Yahoo Finance |
$1.78T |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $9.99B | $377.33M | $272.71M | $5.26 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $9.47B | $361.60M | $235.11M | $4.55 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $8.75B | $294.08M | $194.60M | Unavailable | 10-K · 11 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $7.71B | $179.01M | $109.19M | $2.09 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $7.58B | $190.59M | $187.75M | $3.59 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $6.81B | $158.55M | $79.72M | $1.51 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 200.00–250.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago