Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
SPITALSTRASSE 5, SCHAFFHAUSEN, V8
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Aptiv PLC.

4 Aug 2026

Aptiv PLC filed Form 10-Q

Aptiv PLC submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

Aptiv PLC reported Operating or financial results

Aptiv PLC filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results.

5 May 2026

Aptiv PLC filed Form 10-Q

Aptiv PLC submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

5 May 2026

Aptiv PLC reported Operating or financial results

Aptiv PLC filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$761.00M
Total assets (USD)$18.00B
Total liabilities (USD)$9.24B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$8.75B
Long-term debt (USD)$5.33B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$3.27B$367.00M$248.00M$1.1710-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$5.09B$378.00M$189.00M$0.8810-Q · 5 May 2026
Q4 2025$5.15B$425.00M$138.00M$0.6410-K · 6 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$5.21B−$175.00M−$355.00M−$1.6310-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$3.20B$325.00M$393.00M$1.8010-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2025$4.83B$448.00M−$11.00M−$0.0510-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $63.91
42.3% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
7
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
0
11 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 55.00–77.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
13
Aug 2026
Agnevall Hakan
Director
Open-market purchase
$48.58 per share
4,100 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Aug 2026
CLARK KEVIN P
Director, Chair and CEO
Gift
Unavailable per share
51,190 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
Mahoney Sean O
Director
Open-market purchase
$50.24 per share
11,000 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Aug 2026
CLARK KEVIN P
Director, Chair and CEO
Open-market purchase
$48.89 per share
51,190 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Aug 2026
MEISTER PAUL M
Director
Open-market purchase
$47.33 per share
105,631 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Jul 2026
Brazier Allan J
SVP & Chief Accounting Officer
Tax withholding
$58.06 per share
4,062 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Jun 2026
Louissaint Obed D.
EVP & Chief People Officer
Open-market sale
$69.60 per share
3,000 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Jun 2026
Ramundo Katherine H
EVP, CLO, CCO & Secretary
Open-market sale
$78.30 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
25,021,258 shares
-1.288% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
18,049,389 shares
-5.156% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
13,858,248 shares
-0.03% change
6/30/2026
Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss Llc
10,796,391 shares
107.363% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
9,488,584 shares
-3.13% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
8,930,200 shares
-1.028% change
6/30/2026
Norges Bank
7,846,247 shares
-5.975% change
6/30/2026
Massachusetts Financial Services Co /Ma/
7,493,675 shares
785.308% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
5,860,989 shares
0.606% change
6/30/2026
Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management Llc
4,905,719 shares
43.399% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago