Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 6301 FITCH PATH, NEW ALBANY, OH
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Abercrombie & Fitch Co. securities registration filing
Abercrombie & Fitch Co. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Abercrombie & Fitch Co. filed Form 10-Q
Abercrombie & Fitch Co. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Aug 1, 2026.
Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reported Operating or financial results
Abercrombie & Fitch Co. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Abercrombie & Fitch Co. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Abercrombie & Fitch Co..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.27B | $252.70M | $183.72M | $4.17 | 10-Q · 4 Sep 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.11B | $88.80M | $67.13M | $1.47 | 10-Q · 5 Jun 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.67B | $235.93M | $180.20M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.29B | $155.02M | $113.00M | $2.36 | 10-Q · 5 Dec 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.21B | $206.66M | $141.38M | $2.91 | 10-Q · 4 Sep 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.10B | $101.53M | $80.41M | $1.59 | 10-Q · 5 Jun 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 134.00–185.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago