Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 3350 AIRPORT RD, OGDEN, UT
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Autoliv, Inc..
Autoliv, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Autoliv, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Autoliv, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Autoliv, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Autoliv, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Autoliv, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Autoliv, Inc. reported Exit or restructuring costs
Autoliv, Inc. filed an 8-K covering exit or restructuring costs, a material asset impairment, shareholder voting results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.80B | $192.00M | $100.00M | $1.35 | 10-Q · 17 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.75B | $237.00M | $141.00M | $1.88 | 10-Q · 17 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.82B | $319.00M | $226.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.71B | $267.00M | $175.00M | $2.28 | 10-Q · 17 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.71B | $247.00M | $167.00M | $2.16 | 10-Q · 18 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.58B | $254.00M | $167.00M | $2.14 | 10-Q · 16 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 119.00–146.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago