Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
30 WOODBOURNE AVE, HAMILTON BERMUDA, D0
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
7 Aug 2026

Assured Guaranty Ltd. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Assured Guaranty Ltd. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.

7 Aug 2026

Assured Guaranty Ltd. filed Form 10-Q

Assured Guaranty Ltd. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

Assured Guaranty Ltd. reported Operating or financial results

Assured Guaranty Ltd. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

18 Jun 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Assured Guaranty Ltd..

8 May 2026

Assured Guaranty Ltd. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Assured Guaranty Ltd. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Total assets (USD)$12.64B
Total liabilities (USD)$7.06B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$5.56B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.71B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$195.00MUnavailable$39.00M$0.8810-Q · 7 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$261.00MUnavailable$88.00M$1.9110-Q · 8 May 2026
Q4 2025−$833.00MUnavailable$119.00MUnavailable10-K · 27 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$207.00MUnavailable$105.00M$2.1810-Q · 7 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$281.00MUnavailable$103.00M$2.0810-Q · 8 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$345.00MUnavailable$176.00M$3.4410-Q · 9 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $91.00
30.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
3
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
3 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 85.00–97.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
20
Aug 2026
FREDERICO DOMINIC
Director, President/CEO/Deputy Chairman
Gift
Unavailable per share
23,331 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jul 2026
ASSURED GUARANTY LTD
10% owner
Open-market purchase
$24.83 per share
209,388 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jul 2026
Rosenblum Benjamin G.
CFO
Tax withholding
$81.39 per share
1,156 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Jun 2026
BORGES FRANCISCO L
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
2,588 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Jun 2026
BORGES FRANCISCO L
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
24,159 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Radtke Lorin
Director
Open-market sale
$74.32 per share
1,047 shares
SEC Form 4
28
May 2026
BORGES FRANCISCO L
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
74 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
BORGES FRANCISCO L
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
427 shares
SEC Form 4
11
May 2026
Bailenson Robert
Chief Operating Officer
Open-market sale
$78.62 per share
50,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
6,153,030 shares
-2.816% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
5,787,502 shares
0.122% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
3,965,491 shares
1.011% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
3,027,991 shares
0.539% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,916,655 shares
-2.495% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,586,416 shares
0.902% change
6/30/2026
First Trust Advisors Lp
1,518,088 shares
11.901% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
1,403,093 shares
6.608% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
1,395,148 shares
62.144% change
6/30/2026
Reinhart Partners, Llc.
1,188,700 shares
-4.613% change
9/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago