Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
ONE LIBERTY PLAZA, NEW YORK, NY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
8 Sep 2026

ABM Industries Incorporated filed Form 10-Q

ABM Industries Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 31, 2026.

8 Sep 2026

ABM Industries Incorporated reported Operating or financial results

ABM Industries Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 Jun 2026

ABM Industries Incorporated filed Form 10-Q

ABM Industries Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Apr 30, 2026.

5 Jun 2026

ABM Industries Incorporated reported Operating or financial results

ABM Industries Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

29 Apr 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ABM Industries Incorporated.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$110.50M
Total assets (USD)$5.60B
Total liabilities (USD)$3.81B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.79B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.73B
Debt due within a year (USD)$41.80M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.32B$91.50M$49.70M$0.8410-Q · 8 Sep 2026
Q1 2026$2.29B$86.90M$43.10M$0.7310-Q · 5 Jun 2026
Q4 2025$2.24B$74.70M$38.80M$0.6410-Q · 10 Mar 2026
Q3 2025$2.22B$83.40M$41.80M$0.6710-Q · 5 Sep 2025
Q2 2025$2.22B$83.40M$41.80M$0.6710-Q · 8 Sep 2026
Q1 2025$2.11B$82.30M$42.20M$0.6710-Q · 5 Jun 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $53.92
4.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
5
📉
Sell
0
7 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 49.00–58.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
16
Jul 2026
VALENTIN RAUL JAVIER
EVP and CHRO
Open-market sale
$48.00 per share
1,639 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Jul 2026
CHIN DEAN A
SVP - Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$45.31 per share
3,958 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jul 2026
ORR DAVID MARSHALL
EVP & Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholding
$44.54 per share
539 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Jun 2026
SALMIRS SCOTT B
Director, President and CEO
Open-market sale
$46.34 per share
50,000 shares
SEC Form 4
9
Feb 2026
JACOBSEN RENE
EVP & Chief Operating Officer
Open-market sale
$47.23 per share
9,339 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Jan 2026
JACOBSEN RENE
EVP & Chief Operating Officer
Open-market sale
$44.12 per share
31,034 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jan 2026
Gallo Thomas James
EVP & Chief Strategy Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,964 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jan 2026
Gallo Thomas James
EVP & Chief Strategy Officer
Tax withholding
$44.69 per share
3,154 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jan 2026
JACOBSEN RENE
EVP & Chief Operating Officer
Tax withholding
$44.69 per share
1,007 shares
SEC Form 4
9
Jan 2026
Gallo Thomas James
EVP & Chief Strategy Officer
Tax withholding
$44.69 per share
927 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
9,289,062 shares
4.588% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
7,249,280 shares
-4.602% change
12/31/2025
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
4,093,214 shares
0.421% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
4,087,873 shares
0.292% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,143,916 shares
3.622% change
6/30/2026
Harris Associates L P
2,912,307 shares
1.047% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,628,022 shares
0.52% change
6/30/2026
Lsv Asset Management
1,946,109 shares
18.937% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
1,894,230 shares
10.223% change
6/30/2026
Pzena Investment Management Llc
1,808,203 shares
18.731% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago